[Witchcrafter]This title is an unofficial translation sourced from both Shadowverse and Rage of Bahamut.
Magisa
Can be uncapped to 5★
MAX HP
15204★: 1280 5★: 1520
MAX ATK
104504★: 8800 5★: 10450
BASE DA/TAThis character's base double attack rate and triple attack rate.Characters with support skills that grant guaranteed multiattacks may have very high values.
7% DA / 3% TA
Element
01
RaceOfficially called "Type" in-game.
01
Style
05
SpecialtyThis character gains 20% more ATK from weapons of this type in your grid.
gbf-wiki (Japanese wiki)GameWithKamigameHuiji Wiki (Chinese wiki)GBF Asset LookupGBF Animation Player
An alluring witch who dreams about the unknown. One night in a dream, she sought out the girl in blue. Their encounter at the end of the sky would be filled with possibilities that not even the witch could see...
Massive Fire damage to a foe. After 5★: Inflict 10% Fire DEF DownDEF is lowered for fire DMG Strength: 10%Base Accuracy: 100% on all foes.
Morax Summoned: Massive Meteor Storm
Massive Fire damage to a foe. Deal 300% Bonus Fire damage to all foes (Damage cap: ~300,000).[1] Inflict 10% Fire DEF DownDEF is lowered for fire DMG Strength: 10%Base Accuracy: 100% on all foes.
Skills
Icon
Name
Cooldown
Duration
Obtained
Effect
Eruption
8 turns Lvl 55: 7 turns Lvl 100: 6 turns
180 sec
Lvl 1 ⇧ Lvl 55This skill is enhanced at level 55. ⇮ Lvl 100Complete a Fate Episode to unlock.
200%-250% Fire damage to all foes (Damage cap: ~430,000). Inflict 10% ATK DownATK is lowered Strength: 10%Base Accuracy: 75%Duration: 180 secondsStacking: Dual. At level 100: Debuff increased to 25% ATK DownATK is lowered Strength: 25%Base Accuracy: 90%Duration: 180 secondsStacking: Dual. Also inflict 25% DEF DownDEF is lowered Strength: 25%Base Accuracy: 90%Duration: 180 secondsStacking: Dual.[1]
Wall
8 turns
3 turns
Lvl 1 ⇧ Lvl 75This skill is enhanced at level 75.
All allies gain Veil (1 time)Debuffs will be nullified (1 time) "Veil" is an unofficial name used by the wiki for this status effect. Its actual in-game name is "Immune.", ATK UpATK is boosted Duration: 3 turns and 10% DEF UpDEF is boosted Strength: 10%Duration: 3 turns. At level 75: Buffs increased to 20% ATK UpATK is boosted Strength: 20%Multiplier: NormalDuration: 3 turnsStacking: Single and 20% DEF UpDEF is boosted Strength: 20%Duration: 3 turnsStacking: Single.[1]
Walpurgis
6 turns
180 sec
Lvl 45
500% Fire damage to all foes (Damage cap: ~460,000). Inflict BlindedAttacks have a slight chance to miss Base Accuracy: 90%Duration: 180 seconds and Burned (2000)HP is lowered on every turn Strength: 2000Base Accuracy: 90%Duration: 180 seconds.[1]
Sanction
1 turn Recast: 7 turns
Until recast
Lvl 90
Gain Morax SummonedMorax is summoned (ATK and DEF are boosted / Deals multiattacks / One-foe attacks become all-foe attacks / Takes DMG every turn) When Morax is removed: Deals DMG based on number of turns summoned Duration: Indefinite. Upon recast: Remove Morax and deal Fire damage to all foes (Damage cap: ~1,160,000). +180% boost to damage for every turn Morax SummonedMorax is summoned (ATK and DEF are boosted / Deals multiattacks / One-foe attacks become all-foe attacks / Takes DMG every turn) When Morax is removed: Deals DMG based on number of turns summoned is active.[2]
Support SkillsDoes not work from the backline unless explicitly stated.
Icon
Name
Obtained
Effect
Almighty Sorceress
Lvl 1
10% boost to skill damage cap against foes with BlindedAttacks have a slight chance to miss .[1] 100% / 10% boost to critical hit rate100% chance of dealing 10% more damage. against foes with BurnedHP is lowered on every turn .[1]
Morax, the Demon
Lvl 90
While Morax SummonedMorax is summoned (ATK and DEF are boosted / Deals multiattacks / One-foe attacks become all-foe attacks / Takes DMG every turn) When Morax is removed: Deals DMG based on number of turns summoned is active: 30% boost to ATKMultiplier:Perpetuity, 100% boost to DEF, guaranteed double attacks, and normal attacks hit all foes. Magisa takes 7% max HP damage per turn (Damage cap: 800).[1]
Chance to withstand lethal turn-based damage, such as BurnedHP is lowered on every turn and Morax SummonedMorax is summoned (ATK and DEF are boosted / Deals multiattacks / One-foe attacks become all-foe attacks / Takes DMG every turn) When Morax is removed: Deals DMG based on number of turns summoned .[3]