SSR Characters List

From Granblue Fantasy Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

5★ characters[edit]

Image Name Element Type Race Preferred Weapon Voice Actor
Altair A.png Altair Label Element Water.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Daisuke Ono
Amira A.png Amira Label Element Light.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Melee.png Risa Shimizu
Cagliostro A.png Cagliostro Label Element Earth.png Label Type Heal.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Sakura Tange
Charlotta A.png Charlotta Label Element Water.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Kaori Nazuka
Gawain A.png Gawain Label Element Wind.png Label Type Defense.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Axe.png Tomokazu Seki
JeanneD'Arc A.png Jeanne d'Arc Label Element Light.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Spear.png Megumi Han
LadyGrey A.png Lady Grey Label Element Dark.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Spear.png Ai Orikasa
Lancelot A.png Lancelot Label Element Water.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Yuki Ono
Magisa A.png Magisa Label Element Fire.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Sayaka Ohara
Nezahualpilli A.png Nezahualpilli Label Element Wind.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Spear.png Juurouta Kosugi
Percival A.png Percival Label Element Fire.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Ryota Ohsaka
Siegfried A.png Siegfried Label Element Earth.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Kazuhiko Inoue
Vira (SSR) A.png Vira (SSR) Label Element Dark.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Asami Imai
Yuel A.png Yuel Label Element Fire.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Kana Ueda

Premium Draw Characters[edit]

Image Name Element Type Race Preferred Weapon Voice Actor
Agielba A.png Agielba Label Element Fire.png Label Type Defense.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Unshou Ishizuka
Albert A.png Albert Label Element Light.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Hikaru Midorikawa
Aletheia A.png Aletheia Label Element Earth.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Chikao Otsuka
Aliza A.png Aliza Label Element Fire.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Melee.png Natsumi Takamori
Anthuria A.png Anthuria Label Element Fire.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Melee.png Yuu Asakawa
Aoidos A.png Aoidos Label Element Fire.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Harp.png
Label Weapon Sabre.png
Kisho Taniyama
Arriet A.png Arriet Label Element Wind.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Harp.png Chinatsu Akasaki
Arulumaya A.png Arulumaya Label Element Earth.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Staff.png Maaya Sakamoto
Ayer A.png Ayer Label Element Earth.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Melee.png Kensho Ono
Beatrix A.png Beatrix Label Element Dark.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Aya Hirano
Carmelina A.png Carmelina Label Element Wind.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Dagger.png Misato Fukuen
Catherine A.png Catherine Label Element Earth.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Gun.png Chiaki Takahashi
Cerberus A.png Cerberus Label Element Dark.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Melee.png Eri Kitamura
ChatNoir A.png Chat Noir Label Element Water.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Clarisse A.png Clarisse Label Element Fire.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Sakura Ayane
De La Fille A.png De La Fille Label Element Light.png Label Type Heal.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Chiwa Saito
Eustace A.png Eustace Label Element Earth.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Gun.png Kazuya Nakai
Feena A.png Feena (SSR) Label Element Wind.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Bow.png Haruka Tomatsu
Ferry (SSR) A.png Ferry (SSR) Label Element Light.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Dagger.png Madoka Yonezawa
Forte A.png Forte Label Element Dark.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Spear.png Sachika Misawa
Ghandagoza A.png Ghandagoza Label Element Fire.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Melee.png Kiyoyuki Yanada
Hallessena A.png Hallessena Label Element Earth.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Axe.png Sumire Uesaka
Heles A.png Heles Label Element Fire.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Spear.png Yumi Touma
Izmir A.png Izmir Label Element Water.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Aya Endo
JeanneD'ArcDark A.png Jeanne d'Arc (Dark) Label Element Dark.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Megumi Han
Juliet A.png Juliet Label Element Light.png Label Type Defense.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Spear.png Kaori Ishihara
Korwa A.png Korwa Label Element Wind.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Staff.png Ayumi Fujimura
Lennah A.png Lennah Label Element Wind.png Label Type Heal.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Mamiko Noto
Lilele A.png Lilele Label Element Water.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Harp.png Sumire Morohoshi
Lily A.png Lily Label Element Water.png Label Type Heal.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Staff.png Yuka Iguchi
Melissabelle A.png Melissabelle Label Element Wind.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Shiori Mikami
Melleau A.png Melleau Label Element Earth.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Spear.png Aki Toyosaki
Metera A.png Metera Label Element Wind.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Bow.png Ryouka Yuzuki
Metera (Fire) A.png Metera (Fire) Label Element Fire.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Bow.png Ryouka Yuzuki
Narmaya A.png Narmaya Label Element Dark.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Katana.png Mao Ichimichi (as M.A.O)
Nemone A.png Nemone Label Element Earth.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Axe.png Ayahi Takagaki
Petra (SSR) A.png Petra (SSR) Label Element Wind.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Houko Kuwashima
Romeo A.png Romeo Label Element Water.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Yuichi Nakamura
Rosamia (SSR) A.png Rosamia (SSR) Label Element Light.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Yui Ishikawa
Sara A.png Sara Label Element Earth.png Label Type Defense.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Melee.png Asuka Ogame
Sarunan A.png Sarunan Label Element Light.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Staff.png Daisuke Namikawa
Sarunan (Dark) A.png Sarunan (Dark) Label Element Dark.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Staff.png Daisuke Namikawa
Seruel A.png Seruel Label Element Light.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Toshiyuki Morikawa
Silva A.png Silva Label Element Water.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Gun.png Aya Hisakawa
Societte A.png Societte Label Element Water.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Melee.png Ryoko Shiraishi
Societte (Fire) A.png Societte (Fire) Label Element Fire.png Label Type Defense.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Melee.png Ryoko Shiraishi
Sophia A.png Sophia Label Element Light.png Label Type Heal.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Kaori Fukuhara
Vania A.png Vania Label Element Dark.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Staff.png Rie Kugimiya
Vaseraga A.png Vaseraga Label Element Dark.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Axe.png Fumihiko Tachiki
Veight A.png Veight Label Element Dark.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Dagger.png Yuki Kaji
Yodarha (SSR) A.png Yodarha (SSR) Label Element Water.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Shigeru Chiba
Yngwie A.png Yngwie Label Element Water.png Label Type Defense.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Gun.png Kazuhiro Yamaji
Yuisis A.png Yuisis Label Element Wind.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Rika Tachibana
Zahlhamelina A.png Zahlhamelina Label Element Fire.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Staff.png Yumi Hara
Zeta A.png Zeta Label Element Fire.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Spear.png Kana Hanazawa

Limited/Special characters[edit]

Image Name Element Type Race Preferred Weapon Voice Actor Availability
Anchila A.png Andira Label Element Wind.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Staff.png Aya Uchida Premium Gala (2016)
Anila A.png Anila Label Element Fire.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Spear.png Aoi Yuki Premium Gala (2015)
Arulumaya (Christmas) A.png Arulumaya (Christmas) Label Element Water.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Harvin.png ??? Maaya Sakamoto Christmas Premium Draw
BlackKnight A.png Black Knight Label Element Dark.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Romi Park Premium Gala
Cagliostro (Halloween) A.png Cagliostro (Halloween) Label Element Dark.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Sakura Tange Halloween Premium Draw
Katalina (SSR) A.png Katalina (SSR) Label Element Water.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Miyuki Sawashiro Premium Gala
Charlotta (Halloween) A.png Charlotta (Halloween) Label Element Light.png Label Type Heal.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Kaori Nazuka Halloween Premium Draw
Christina A.png Christina Label Element Wind.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Gun.png Marina Inoue Jewel Resort Casino
Clarisse (Christmas) A.png Clarisse (Christmas) Label Element Earth.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Ayane Sakura Christmas Premium Draw
Danua (Summer) A.png Danua (Summer) Label Element Dark.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Dagger.png Nozomi Sasaki Summer Premium Draw
De La Fille (Summer) A.png De La Fille (Summer) Label Element Light.png Label Type Heal.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Chiwa Saito Summer Premium Draw
Eugen (SSR) A.png Eugen (SSR) Label Element Earth.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Gun.png Fujiwara Keiji Premium Gala
Eustace (Halloween) A.png Eustace (Halloween) Label Element Earth.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Gun.png Kazuya Nakai Halloween Premium Draw
Heles (Summer) A.png Heles (Summer) Label Element Light.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Spear.png Yumi Touma Summer Premium Draw
Io (SSR) A.png Io (SSR) Label Element Light.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Yukari Tamura Premium Gala
Io (Summer) A.png Io (Summer) Label Element Fire.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Staff.png Yukari Tamura Summer Premium Draw
Lecia (SSR) A.png Lecia (SSR) Label Element Wind.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Ayako Kawasumi Premium Gala
Lucio A.png Lucio Label Element Light.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Katana.png Takahiro Sakurai Premium Gala
Narmaya (Summer) A.png Narmaya (Summer) Label Element Water.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Katana.png Mao Ichimichi Summer Premium Draw
Percival (Summer) A.png Percival (Summer) Label Element Fire.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Ryota Osaka Summer Premium Draw
Rackam (SSR) A.png Rackam (SSR) Label Element Fire.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Gun.png Hiroaki Hirata Premium Gala
Rosetta (Christmas) A.png Rosetta (Christmas) Label Element Dark.png Label Type Heal.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Dagger.png Rie Tanaka Christmas Premium Draw
Rosetta (SSR) A.png Rosetta (SSR) Label Element Wind.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Dagger.png Rie Tanaka Premium Gala
Vira (Summer) A.png Vira (Summer) Label Element Earth.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Asami Imai Summer Premium Draw
Zeta (Summer) A.png Zeta (Summer) Label Element Light.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Spear.png Kana Hanazawa Summer Premium Draw
Zoey A.png Zooey Label Element Light.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Ami Koshimizu VISA promotion
Zooey (Summer) A.png Zooey (Summer) Label Element Dark.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Unknown.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Ami Koshimizu Summer Premium Draw

Guild Wars characters[edit]

See Revenant Weapons for information on recruiting these characters.

Image Name Element Type Race Preferred Weapon Voice Actor
Anre A.png Anre Label Element Water.png Label Type Defense.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Spear.png Ryuusei Nakao
Tweyen A.png Tweyen Label Element Light.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Bow.png Yuko Minaguchi
Threo A.png Threo Label Element Earth.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Axe.png
Label Weapon Sabre.png
Minami Takayama
Feower A.png Feower Label Element Water.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Dagger.png Jun Fukuyama
Fif A.png Fif Label Element Light.png Label Type Heal.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Staff.png Wasabi Mizuta
Seox A.png Seox Label Element Dark.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Melee.png Nobuyuki Hiyama
Seofon A.png Seofon Label Element Wind.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Human.png Label Weapon Sabre.png Junichi Suwabe
Eahta A.png Eahta Label Element Earth.png Label Type Attack.png Label Race Draph.png Label Weapon Katana.png Banjo Ginga
Niyon A.png Niyon Label Element Wind.png Label Type Special.png Label Race Harvin.png Label Weapon Harp.png Yukana
Tien A.png Tien Label Element Fire.png Label Type Balance.png Label Race Erune.png Label Weapon Gun.png Rina Satou