Unite and Fight/November 2025/Preparation
| Event | Preparation | Omega Grids | Optimus Grids |
Wind Favored
Earth Bosses
10:00 UTC, November 21, 202519:00 JST, November 21, 2025 - 14:59 UTC, November 29, 202523:59 JST, November 29, 2025
This page contains information on what to prepare in regards to the next Wind-favored Unite and Fight event, along with answers to frequently asked questions about the event.
Weapon-Related
How many of [x] weapon should I farm?
The specific number of weapon copies and Awakening needed can be found in the following sections on the Advanced Grid pages:
Tiamat Grids: Core Weapons |
Zephyrus Grids: Notable Farmable Weapons |
Which raids should I host daily?
It is recommended that players daily host the following raids for their weapon drops and various other useful materials:
Tiamat Aura Omega (Raid)
Ra (Raid)
Ewiyar (Solo Quest)
Ewiyar (Raid)
Seofon (Raid)
Cosmos (Raid)
Mugen (Raid)
Even if the host is not able to contribute in these raids, they are still very likely to succeed. In particular, the Revans Raids listed above are especially popular due to the weapons and materials required to Mk II Forge a weapon.
How many Revans Mk II weapons should I farm?
Forging a Mk II Revans weapon costs a large amount of materials. For this reason, only weapons that are Attack or Special awakened are recommended to Mk II. The additional stats Defense brings is generally not necessary.
A Mk II weapon is a strict upgrade over its Mk I counterpart. However due to the significant cost to both forge and awaken a Mk II weapon, extra caution should be taken when upgrading a weapon.
| Weapon | Copies | Notes |
|---|---|---|
Sette di Spade Mk II |
|
|
Spada di Vento Mk II |
|
|
Which New World Foundation weapon should I uncap?
Uncapping a New World Foundation Weapon is a necessary step in Uncapping Evokers. Make sure to consider the strength of an Evoker before deciding which weapon to uncap. Check #Evoker Recruitment and Uncapping for more details on the characters themselves.
All New World Foundation Weapons at 5★ provide an EX ATK modifier, 5% DMG Cap and an additional effect unique to each weapon.
| Weapon | Unique Skill | Notes |
|---|---|---|
Theater of Temperance |
Hermit-Temperance's AccordWhen main weapon: Massive boost to Wind allies' ATKModifier: EX. At end of turn: Wind allies who didn't attack gain Strength: 100%Multiplier: AssassinDuration: 1 turn . |
|
Melody of Judgement |
Emperor-Judgement's AwakeningWhen main weapon: Massive boost to Wind allies' ATKModifier: EX. Wind allies take 1% DMGBased on max HP every turn. 30% Earth DMG reduction. |
|
Dark Opus Transcendence
Dark Opus Weapons gain small benefits on each step of its Transcendence process. For further details, check Advanced Grids#Dark Opus Transcendence.
At Lvl 210, Dark Opus Weapons can be equipped with 

At Lvl 230, Dark Opus Weapons gain an aura-boostable general damage amplification modifier.
At Lvl 250, the charge attack is upgraded to unworldly damage. This is particularly noteworthy for 
Draconic Weapon Provenance
Upon reforging Draconic Weapons into their Provenance forms, they can be equipped alongside Dark Opus Weapons. When equipped with 


Character-Related
Eternal Recruitment, Uncapping and Transcending
Check out Umikin's FAQ page for an idea of how each of the Eternals work and where they sit in the general recruitment priority.
The following table will discuss 

| Character | Level Breakpoint(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
Seofon |
Lvl 110 |
|
Niyon |
Lvl 100 |
|
| Lvl 130 |
| |
| Lvl 150 |
|
Evoker Recruitment and Uncapping
Check out Umikin's FAQ page for an idea of how each of the Evokers work and where they sit in the general recruitment priority.
The following table will discuss 

| Character | Level Breakpoint(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
Estarriola |
Lvl 80 |
|
| Lvl 100 |
| |
Katzelia |
Lvl 80 |
|
| Lvl 100* *With 4th skill |
|
Characters to Level Up and EMP
The following is a curated list of characters that are likely to see usage in the upcoming Unite and Fight.
| Criteria | Examples |
|---|---|
|
Skill Damage One-Turn-Kill (OTK) characters:
|
|
|
Charge Attack One-Turn-Kill (OTK) characters:
|
|
|
Normal Attack One-Turn-Kill (OTK) characters:
|
|
|
Manual burst characters:
|
|
|
Charge Attack characters:
|
|
|
Full Auto characters:
|
Classes to Unlock and Master
The following is a curated list of MC Classes that are likely to see usage in the upcoming Unite and Fight. It is recommended to fully unlock Ultimate Masteries for the classes listed if available.
| Criteria | Examples |
|---|---|
|
Charge Attack OTK classes:
|
|
|
Normal Attack OTK classes:
|
|
|
Manual Burst classes:
|
|
|
Full Auto classes:
|
Are there any Artifacts I should try and get?
| Artifact Stat | Character (s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| ||
| Any unit that is sacrificed. |
| |
Testing Setups
Horde setups can be tested in Trial Battles. This dummy boss has the same stats as the U&F battle.
Extreme+ setups can be tested in Trial Battles. This dummy boss has the same stats as the U&F Extreme+ boss.
| Testing Extreme+ (Wind Favored) | ||
| Defeat the Trial Lignoid in one turn with as few buttons as possible! | ||
| ||
Nightmare Lvl 90 setups can be tested in the solo quest version of Galleon. Make sure to retreat the fight to preserve quest attempts.
| Remember to turn off the |
| Testing Nightmare Lvl 90 | ||
74%
|
Get the boss down to 74.49% HP. (Note: This quest has 15 DEF, while NM Lvl 90 has 14 DEF.) |
|
| ||
Nightmare Lvl 95 setups can be tested in the solo quest version of Galleon. Make sure to retreat the fight to preserve quest attempts.
| Remember to turn off the |
| Testing Nightmare Lvl 95 | ||
33%
|
Get the boss down to 33.04% HP. | |
| ||
Nightmare Lvl 100 setups can be tested in various raids. Try it out in a Trial Co-Op room if you wish to preserve daily raid hosts.
| Remember to turn off the |
| Testing Nightmare Lvl 100 | ||
36%
|
Get the boss down to 35.83% HP. | |
| ||
| Testing Nightmare Lvl 100 | ||
53%
|
Get the boss down to 52.5% HP. | |
| ||
Nightmare Lvl 150 setups can be tested in various raids. Try it out in a Trial Co-Op room if you wish to preserve daily raid hosts.
| Remember to turn off the |
| Testing Nightmare Lvl 150 | ||
73%
|
Get the boss down to 73.4% HP. (Note: This quest has effectively 24 Defense at battle start with , while NM Lvl 150 has 25 DEF.) |
|
| ||
| Testing Nightmare Lvl 150 | ||
43%
|
Get the boss down to 42.71% HP. (Note: This quest has 18 DEF, while NM Lvl 150 has 25 DEF.) |
|
| ||
Nightmare Lvl 200 setups can be tested in following raid. Try it out in a Trial Co-Op room if you wish to preserve daily raid hosts.
| Remember to turn off the |
| Testing Nightmare Lvl 200 | ||
47%
|
Get the boss down to 46.8% HP. (Note: This quest has effectively 24 Defense at battle start with , while NM Lvl 200 has 25 DEF.) |
|
| ||
FAQ
Nightmare Boss Quick Reference Table
| Raid | Availability | DEF | HP |
|---|---|---|---|
| NM90 | Always | 14 | 50,000,000 |
| NM95 | Always | 15 | 131,250,000 |
| NM100 | Finals Day 1 | 15 | 288,750,000 |
| NM150 | Finals Day 1 | 25 | 288,750,000 |
| NM200 | Finals Day 2 | 25 | 877,800,000 |
| NM250 | Finals Day 3 | 25 | 1,530,375,000 |
What Nightmare Difficulty should I farm?
Choosing which Nightmare Difficulty to farm will come down to what your goal is. If you want Celestial Weapons, you will want to farm Nightmare Lvl 90, whereas if you want more honors, farming the highest Nightmare difficulty available will yield the best meat/time to honor ratio.
However, if the more difficult fights are taking too long to kill or are too difficult to clear, moving to a lower difficulty may provide better results.
Use the calculator below to figure out which fight is most efficient for honor gain. Don't forget to also consider the time taken to menu in between fights.
| Raid | Honors | Minutes | Seconds | Honors per Hour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EX+ | 127,600 | N/A | ||
| NM90 | 310,000 | N/A | ||
| NM95 | 910,000 | N/A | ||
| NM100 | 2,650,000 | N/A | ||
| NM150 | 4,100,000 | N/A | ||
| NM200 | 20,250,000 | N/A | ||
| NM250 | 75,250,000 | N/A |
How to get Chests of Good Fortune
You can obtain a total of 60 Chests of Good Fortune per event. 10 can be obtained from the Event missions. The remaining 50 can be farmed from the following quests:
- Nightmare Lvl 95 (Host only)
- Nightmare Lvl 100 (Host only)
- Nightmare Lvl 150
- Nightmare Lvl 200
- Nightmare Lvl 250
If you are struggling to find all 50 chests, farming Nightmare Lvl 95 is recommended as it is the easiest and fastest quest to clear.
How do I farm Celestial Weapons?
Celestial Weapons drop from every Nightmare fight. Although the drop chance gradually increases per Nightmare difficulty lvl, the quickest way to get Celestial Weapons is to farm Nightmare Lvl 90 as the fights are very short.
You will want to stack as much Drop Rate Boosts as you can without significantly slowing down your setup. Further information on specific drop rates can be found in the section below.
Understanding Drop Rate Boosts
Many players will opt to run extra Drop Rate Boosts when farming Extreme+ and Nightmare Lvl 90 as it will increase the chances that a chest with Bait Chunks or Celestial Weapons will appear. It is important to note that Drop Rate Boosts cap at 300%. See Drop Rate Boosts for further information.
Key Takeaways:
- Campaign i.e. Magfest, can double or quadruple the effects of Journey Drops.
- The extra chests containing Bait Chunks are guaranteed at 167% Total Drop Rate (×1.67)[3][4]
- With Crew Buffs and Journey Drops, only a single
Kaguya (Summon) is needed to guarantee the chest.
- If Journey Drop effects are quadrupled, only 5★
Tien is needed.
- If you have Premium Pass and Journey Drop effects are doubled, only 5★
Tien is needed.
- With Crew Buffs and Journey Drops, only a single
- The extra chest containing Celestial Weapons cannot be guaranteed even if capping Drop Rate Boosts.
Quick Reference Table:
| Crew Buff | Journey Drops | Drop Rate Sources | Total Drop Rate | Base Celestial Chance | Celestial Drop Rate | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.2 |
× | 1.1 |
× | 0.3 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.7 |
= | 224% | × | 0.156% | = | 0.349% |
| × | 0.3 |
0.3 |
Total 1.6 |
211% | 0.329% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.4 |
185% | 0.289% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
Total 1.3 |
172% | 0.268% | |||||||||
| × | 0.1 |
Total 1.1 |
145% | 0.226% | |||||||||
| Crew Buff | Journey Drops | Drop Rate Sources | Total Drop Rate | Base Celestial Chance | Celestial Drop Rate | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.2 |
× | 1.15 |
× | 0.3 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.7 |
= | 235% | × | 0.156% | = | 0.367% |
| × | 0.3 |
0.3 |
Total 1.6 |
221% | 0.345% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.4 |
193% | 0.301% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
Total 1.3 |
179% | 0.279% | |||||||||
| × | 0.1 |
Total 1.1 |
152% | 0.237% | |||||||||
| Crew Buff | Journey Drops | Drop Rate Sources | Total Drop Rate | Base Celestial Chance | Celestial Drop Rate | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.2 |
× | 1.2 |
× | 0.3 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.7 |
= | 245% | × | 0.156% | = | 0.382% |
| × | 0.3 |
0.3 |
Total 1.6 |
230% | 0.359% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.4 |
202% | 0.314% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
Total 1.3 |
187% | 0.292% | |||||||||
| × | 0.1 |
Total 1.1 |
158% | 0.247% | |||||||||
| Crew Buff | Journey Drops | Drop Rate Sources | Total Drop Rate | Base Celestial Chance | Celestial Drop Rate | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.2 |
× | 1.3 |
× | 0.3 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.7 |
= | 265% | × | 0.156% | = | 0.414% |
| × | 0.3 |
0.3 |
Total 1.6 |
250% | 0.389% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.4 |
218% | 0.341% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
Total 1.3 |
203% | 0.316% | |||||||||
| × | 0.1 |
Total 1.1 |
172% | 0.268% | |||||||||
| Crew Buff | Journey Drops | Drop Rate Sources | Total Drop Rate | Base Celestial Chance | Celestial Drop Rate | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.2 |
× | 1.4 |
× | 0.3 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.7 |
= | 286% | × | 0.156% | = | 0.446% |
| × | 0.3 |
0.3 |
Total 1.6 |
269% | 0.420% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.4 |
235% | 0.367% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
Total 1.3 |
218% | 0.340% | |||||||||
| × | 0.1 |
Total 1.1 |
185% | 0.289% | |||||||||
| Crew Buff | Journey Drops | Drop Rate Sources | Total Drop Rate | Base Celestial Chance | Celestial Drop Rate | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.2 |
× | 1.6 |
× | 0.3 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.7 |
= | 300% | × | 0.156% | = | 0.468% |
| × | 0.3 |
0.3 |
Total 1.6 |
300% | 0.468% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
0.1 |
Total 1.4 |
269% | 0.420% | ||||||||
| × | 0.3 |
Total 1.3 |
250% | 0.390% | |||||||||
| × | 0.1 |
Total 1.1 |
211% | 0.329% | |||||||||
| Boost sources | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| Target | Expected | |
| % | ||
| % | ||
References
- ↑ otokuro EX+, https://x.com/otokuro2/status/1836976826071273759
- ↑ otokuro NM90, https://x.com/otokuro2/status/1835680834705314137
- ↑ 19gb96, https://x.com/19gb96/status/1853758577892291051
- ↑ 19gb96, https://x.com/19gb96/status/1830931243774468548












































































































































